Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated September 15, 2023



This privacy notice for Munee Services LTD (doing business as https://mce.forkredit.com/) (we‘, ‘us‘, or ‘our), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (process) your information when you use our services (Services), such as when you:
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at [email protected].


SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Learn more about personal information you disclose to us.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.

In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific categories of third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Learn more about your privacy rights.

How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Want to learn more about what we do with any information we collect? Review the privacy notice in full.


TABLE OF CONTENTS



1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use, or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services, and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Services and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the Services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’), and hardware settings).
  • Device Data. We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the Services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.
  • Location Data. We collect location data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the Services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

3. WHAT LEGAL BASES DO WE RELY ON TO PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We only process your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (i.e. legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfil our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfil our legitimate business interests.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such, we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:
  • Consent. We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time. Learn more about withdrawing your consent.
  • Legal Obligations. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, such as to cooperate with a law enforcement body or regulatory agency, exercise or defend our legal rights, or disclose your information as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
  • Vital Interests. We may process your information where we believe it is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of a third party, such as situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person.

4. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following categories of third parties.

Vendors, Consultants, and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents (third parties) who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:
  • Ad Networks
  • Data Analytics Services
  • Data Storage Service Providers
  • Performance Monitoring Tools
  • Cloud Computing Services

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at [email protected].

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA), United Kingdom (UK), and Switzerland, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Switzerland), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; (vi) if applicable, to data portability; and (vii) not to be subject to automated decision-making. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below.

We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
 
If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.

If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE? below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You may also opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at [email protected].

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (‘DNT’) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the ‘Shine The Light’ law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated ‘Revised’ date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), Victoria Olsina, by email at  [email protected], by phone at 07496411118, or contact us by post at:

Munee Services LTD
Victoria Olsina
79 crownfield road
London, London E15 2AB
England

If you have any further questions or comments, you may also contact us by post at the following corporate address:

Munee Services LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
London WC2H 9JQ
England 
Phone: 07496411118

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

Terms & Conditions

1. Terms of website use

1.1. This page (together with the documents referred to on it) represents the Terms and Conditions of Use (“Terms of Use”) on which you may make use of our website www.merchantcashexpress.co.uk (the “Sites”) which is owned, operated, licensed, and controlled by Munee Services Ltd, Registered in England and Wales (Company number: 13401622), Registered Office: 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ, licensed by the Information Commissioners Office under Registration number: ZB190167) (referred to herein as the “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our”). The term “You” refers to the users and viewers of our Sites.

1.2. Please read these Terms of Use carefully before using our Sites.

1.3. By using our Sites, you indicate that you accept these Terms of Use and that you agree to be bound by them. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, please do not use our Sites.

2. Information about us

2.1. The Company is registered in England and Wales with company number 13401622 and its registered office is at 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ

2.2. The Company is a service business carrying out the business of credit brokerage in the United Kingdom. The Company does not make loans or credit decisions.

2.3. We are regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and entered on the Financial Services Register under interim permissions number: 123456

2.4. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office in compliance with the Data Protection Act of 1998 and the Data Protecion act of 2018. Our registration number is ZB190167.

3. Services

3.1. The Company’s services include, but are not limited to, advertising other companies’ credit offerings and effecting introductions between potential borrowers and lenders or other credit brokers in respect of secured and unsecured loans (the “Services”). In order to request a consumer credit loan from a selection of lenders, the Company invites you to complete an Application Form and transmits this completed Application Form to lenders and/or third parties (the “Advertising Partners”).

3.2. The Company does not guarantee that completing an Application Form will result in you receiving a loan offer. Your request is not an application for credit from a specific lender or lenders but an expression of your interest in such products. Individual lenders may require you to complete their own application process and are solely responsible for deciding whether and on what terms to lend to you. Any examples of loan terms on our website are for illustrative purposes only.

3.3. The Company does not charge you any fees for the provision of the Services. If we provide services other than the Services we shall be entitled to charge a fee for those services. The Company will generally receive a brokerage fee from its Advertising Partners for the provision of the Services.

3.4. The Company is not a party to any contract made between you and the Advertising Partners for loans. All rights and obligations under the terms of the contract for a loan are solely between you and the relevant lender.

4. Credit checks on completion of an application form

4.1. By completing the Application Form you authorise the Company to transmit your Application Form to our Advertising Partners.

4.2. By submitting an Application Form you authorise our Advertising Partners to take all such steps as are deemed necessary to independently verify any and all information contained in your Application Form and check your credit worthiness. You understand that these checks may include contacting Credit Reference Agencies (CRAs), fraud and money laundering preventing agencies and the electoral register as well as providing them with information about you.

4.3. By submitting the Application Form you acknowledge that we will acquire and transfer your personal data to our Advertising Partners for the provision of the Services and you consent to our acquisition, control and processing/transfer of your personal data in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy (see also section 8 below ‘Privacy’).

4.4. We do not act on behalf of the Advertising Partners or represent them.

5. Accessing our site

5.1. Access to our Sites is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our Sites without notice (see below). We will not be liable if for any reason our Sites is unavailable at any time or for any period.

5.2. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of our Sites, or the entirety of our Sites, to users who have registered with us.

5.3. If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms of Use.

5.4. You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Sites. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Sites through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

6. Intellectual Property

6.1. Our Sites, the content, any materials downloaded, and all intellectual property pertaining to or contained on our Sites (including but not limited to copyrights, patents, database rights, graphics, designs, text, logos, trade dress, trademarks and service marks, (collectively “the Content”) are owned by the Company or other third parties and all rights, title and interest therein shall remain the property of the Company and/or such third parties. All Content is protected by copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other intellectual property rights and unfair competition laws.

6.2. Logos, trademarks, images, etc. are the property of the Company unless otherwise noted and may not be copied, used, linked, disseminated, etc. without the Company’s prior express written approval. Requests for approval should be directed to [email protected] or Dojono Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ

6.3. You are authorised solely to view and retain a copy of the pages of our Sites for your own personal, non-commercial use. You may also view and make copies of relevant documents, pages, images or other materials on our Sites for the purpose of transacting business with the Company.

6.4. You agree that you will not duplicate, publish, modify, create derivative works from, participate in the transfer of, post on the World Wide Web, or in any way distribute or exploit our Sites, or any portion of our Sites for any public or commercial use without the express written consent of the Company.

6.5. Additionally, you agree that you will not (i) remove or alter any author, trademark or other proprietary notice or legend displayed on our Sites (or printed pages produced from our Sites); and (ii) make any other modifications to any documents obtained from our Sites other than in connection with completing information required to transact business with the Company.

7. Site Security

7.1. You must not misuse our Sites by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our Sites, the server on which our Sites is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Sites. You must not attack our Sites via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

7.2. By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Sites will cease immediately.

7.3. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Sites or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

8. Privacy

8.1. The Company ‘s Privacy Policy applies to use of our Sites, and its terms are made a part of these Terms of Use by this reference.

8.2. Any personal data we process about you will be processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy and by using our Sites to transmit personal data you consent to such processing and you warrant that information provided by you is accurate. Please note that we may transfer your personal data to lenders outside of the European Economic Area, subject to us always meeting the legal requires for such transfer as set out in the Eighth Data Protection Principle of the Data Protection Act 1998.

8.3. Additionally, by using our Sites, you acknowledge and agree that Internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. You understand that any message or information you send to our Sites may be read or intercepted by others, notwithstanding the Company’s efforts to protect such transmissions.

8.4. Please contact us at [email protected] or Dojono Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ if you want to receive details of the relevant credit reference or fraud prevention agencies

9. Disclaimers

9.1. The Company does not promise that our Sites or any content, document or feature of our Sites will be error-free or uninterrupted, or that any defects will be corrected or that your use of our Sites will provide specific results.

9.2. The material on our Sites could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Our Sites and their content are delivered on an “as-is” and “as-available” basis. All information provided on our Sites is subject to change without notice. The Company cannot ensure that any files, documents or other data you download from our Sites will be free of viruses or contamination or destructive features.

9.3. The Company disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including any warranties of accuracy, non-infringement, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

9.4. The Company does not guarantee that submission of an Application Form will result in you receiving an offer of a loan.

9.5. The Company disclaims any and all liability for the acts, omissions and conduct of any third parties in connection with or related to your use of our Sites. You assume total responsibility for your use of our Sites and any linked sites.

10. Our Liability

10.1. The material displayed on our Sites is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we, other members of our group of companies and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude:

10.1.1. all conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity; and

10.1.2. any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our Sites or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our Sites, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including:

(i) loss of income or revenue;

(ii) loss of business;

(iii) loss of profits or contracts;

(iv) loss of anticipated savings;

(v) loss of data;

(vi) loss of goodwill;

(vii) wasted management or office time; and

(viii) whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above.

10.2. This does not affect our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, nor our liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or misrepresentation as to a fundamental matter, nor any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

11. Indemnity

11.1. By using our Sites, you agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless the Company from and against any and all losses, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including reasonable legal and accounting fees) that the Company may become obligated to pay arising or resulting from your use of our Sites, the Content, or your breach of these Terms of Use. The Company reserves the right to assume or participate, at your expense, in the investigation, settlement and defence of any such action or claim.

12. Linking to and from our sites

12.1. Our Sites may contain links to sites maintained by third parties. The Company is not responsible for the content or privacy policies of those sites, and the existence of such links should not be considered an endorsement or recommendation of those sites or of any product or service offered on those sites or of any party that is associated with those sites.

12.2. Please note that other websites and web pages linked to our Sites may be governed by separate terms and conditions, including privacy policies. Please refer to the applicable terms and conditions, including privacy policies of those websites and webpages when visiting them.

12.3. You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

12.4. You must not establish a link from any website that is not owned by you.

12.5. We reserve the right to withdraw this permission without notice. Our Sites must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our Sites other than the home page.

12.6. If you wish to make any use of material on our Sites other than that set out above, please address your request [email protected] or Dojono Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ

13. Age

13.1. The services and products that we provide on our Sites are intended for those over 18 years of age only, and information contained on our Sites does not amount to an invitation to clients who are under 18 to buy any services or products. All transactions for the supply of services concluded through our Sites are governed by the Terms of Use.

14. Law and jurisdiction

14.1. Your use of our Sites and these Terms of Use are governed by the Laws of England and Wales whose courts have exclusive jurisdiction of any disputes that may arise under or in connection with the Terms of Use.

14.2. However, we retain the right to bring proceedings against you for breach of these Terms of Use in your country of residence or other relevant country.

15. Miscellaneous

15.1. Any failure by the Company to exercise any rights or enforce any of these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such rights or terms.

15.2. If any provision of these Terms of Use or their application in a particular circumstance is held to be invalid or unenforceable to any extent, the remainder of these Terms of Use, or the application of such provision in other circumstances, shall not be affected thereby, and each provision hereof shall be valid and enforced to the fullest extent permitted by law.

15.3. These Terms of Use constitute the entire agreement between you and the Company with regard to your use of our Sites, and any and all other written or oral agreements or understandings previously existing between you and the Company with respect to use of our Sites are hereby superseded and cancelled.

16. Your complaints

16.1. If you have a complaint, please contact us at [email protected] or Dojono Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ We will investigate your complaint. We will attempt to both resolve your complaint through investigation and to respond to you with the outcome.

16.2. We will acknowledge your complaint within five (5) working days of it being received by our complaints team. Your complaint will be handled by one of the complaints managers in the complaints team and they will issue you with an outcome of the investigation. We will attempt to both resolve your complaint through investigation and to respond to you with the outcome within four (4) weeks of receiving your complaint. If it looks as though our investigation may take longer than eight (8) weeks we will provide with an update on our progress. We will issue a final response letter within eight (8) weeks.

16.3. If you are not happy with our final response, you have the right to have your complaint dealt with by the Financial Ombudsman Service (“FOS”). To do so, you should contact FOS within 6 months of our final response to your complaint. You may write to FOS at the following address: The Financial Ombudsman Service, Exchange Service, London, E14 9SR.